This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

South Kirkby CC - 1st XI Vs Stainborough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Pontefract & District Cricket League Dyson- Skidmore Trophy - 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 4th June 2017
Toss:Stainborough CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Old Mill GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stainborough CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
South Kirkby CC - 1st XIStainborough CC - 1st XI
Score199 for 9 (40 overs) 224 for 9 (40 overs) 't'

South Kirkby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Rimmingtonct Callum Frenchb  Tom Reid22000
2Steve Seckerb  Joe McLee66000
3Adam Rollinct Lewis Shepherdb  Lee White12000
4Stephen Ashworthb  Luke Potter21000
5Liam Rollinb  Luke Potter26000
6Dylan Moranst David Claytonb  Luke Potter18000
7Jacob Peacockct Lee Whiteb  Luke Potter3000
8Dean Woolseyb  Luke Potter4000
9Nick Percivalnot out7000
10Adam Guestb  Luke Potter0000
11David Rollin*not out3000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (10)17
Total199
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Reid8136100
2Lewis Shepherd3019000
3Lee White8149100
4Joe McLee8224100
5Philip Archer8039000
6Luke Potter5025600
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total404199900

Stainborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Beck*ct Jacob Peacockb  Dean Woolsey1000
2Callum Frenchb  Liam Rollin12000
3Luke Potterct & b Jacob Peacock91000
4Liam McFadyenlbwb  Liam Rollin3000
5Joe McLeerun out (Unsure)65000
6Lewis Shepherdb  Jacob Peacock1000
7Jack Steersb  Adam Guest8000
8Tom Reidct Jake Rimmingtonb  Nick Percival6000
9Lee Whitect Dylan Moranb  Adam Guest2000
10Philip Archernot out6000
11David Claytonnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (18)28
Total224
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Rollin7040200
2Dean Woolsey3021100
3Adam Rollin4015000
4Stephen Ashworth2022000
5David Rollin8031000
6Jacob Peacock8040200
7Nick Percival4022100
8Adam Guest3021200
9Dylan Moran102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total400224900

Match Officials

UmpiresCliff Bragger
Scorers