This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stainborough CC - 2nd XI Vs Ferrybridge Power Station CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 4 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Stainborough CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ferrybridge Power Station CC - 1st XI - Won by 194 runs
Stainborough CC - 2nd XIFerrybridge Power Station CC - 1st XI
Score84 all out (41 overs) 278 for 6 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points13
Total Points116

Ferrybridge Power Station CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marc Lumb*ct Nathanael Tinkerb  John Hall38000
2Richard Woodct Shane Absonb  Jack Pepper28000
3Jack Hartct Alastair Gilfillanb  Unsure83000
4Richard Lumbb  John Hall19000
5Craig Ellisonct Alastair Gilfillanb  Jack Pepper70000
6Paul Wadsworthnot out10000
7Neal Patellbwb  John Hall2000
8Jason Lumbnot out0000
9Aiden Ellisondid not bat
10Andrew Adamsdid not bat
11Scott Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (4), w (6), nb (3)28
Total278
Wickets 6
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Richardson14347000
2Robbie Richardson6146000
3Jack Pepper8037200
4Paul Brown3019000
5John Hall11178300
6Unsure4032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total465278600

Stainborough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gerald Websterct Paul Wadsworthb  Scott Taylor7000
2Paul Brownct Marc Lumbb  Scott Taylor11000
3Dave Websterct Paul Wadsworthb  Scott Taylor9000
4Nathanael Tinkerlbwb  Andrew Adams0000
5Alastair Gilfillanct Marc Lumbb  Scott Taylor17000
6John Hall*lbwb  Andrew Adams0000
7Shane Absonb  Aiden Ellison5000
8Jack Pepperct Richard Lumbb  Aiden Ellison0000
9Robbie Richardsonb  Neal Patel16000
10Dave Richardsonnot out13000
11Unsurect Neal Patelb  Andrew Adams2000
Extras       b (1), w (3)4
Total84
Wickets all out
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Adams13534300
2Neal Patel628100
3Craig Ellison544000
4Aiden Ellison9425200
5Scott Taylor8312400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total4118841000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers