This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hatfield Town CC, Yorks - 2nd XI Vs Stainborough CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 4 - 2017Date :Saturday 22nd July 2017
Toss:Hatfield Town CC, Yorks - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Carr Side Lane GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hatfield R Platt 82, G Stent 60, L Black 74, G Fairhurst 57 - Jake Johnson 5-15

Result Summary

Result:    Hatfield Town CC, Yorks - 2nd XI - Won by 174 runs
Hatfield Town CC, Yorks - 2nd XIStainborough CC - 2nd XI
Score303 for 4 (46 overs) 'b' 't'129 all out (37.3 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points31
Bowling Points31
Total Points162

Hatfield Town CC, Yorks - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Plattct & b Carl Griffiths82910
2Gareth Stentct Paul Brownb  Jonathan Pepper60910
3Luke Blackct David Addyb  John Hall741010
4Gregg Fairhurstnot out57620
5Louis Stentct Nathanael Tinkerb  John Hall0000
6Sharafat Hussainnot out16110
7Craig Pattison*did not bat
8John Severndid not bat
9Jake Johnsondid not bat
10Michael Beeversdid not bat
11Matthew Cumpstydid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (3), nb (3)14
Total303
Wickets 4
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Hall14358200
2Jack Pepper12186000
3Nathanael Tinker3025000
4David Addy10267000
5Jonathan Pepper3022100
6Carl Griffiths4037100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total466303400

Stainborough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Brownct Matthew Cumpstyb  Craig Pattison58000
2Gerald Websterct Jake Johnsonb  Craig Pattison5000
3Jonathan Pepper*run out (Luke Black)34000
4Nathanael Tinkerct Gareth Stentb  John Severn13000
5John Hallct Craig Pattisonb  Matthew Cumpsty2000
6Carl Griffithsct & b Jake Johnson0000
7Kevin Bamforthct Luke Blackb  Jake Johnson8000
8Chris Thomasct Sharafat Hussainb  Jake Johnson0000
9Mark Cantb  Jake Johnson6000
10Jack Peppernot out0000
11David Addylbwb  Jake Johnson0000
Extras       b (1), w (2)3
Total129
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Severn14144100
2Matthew Cumpsty7027100
3Craig Pattison7142200
4Jake Johnson9.3415500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total37.361291000

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Firth, Steve Huckett
ScorersJ Martin, Julian Tinker