This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stainborough CC - Sunday XI Vs Green Moor Sports Club CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Barnsley & District Cricket League Division 2 - 2017Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Green Moor Sports Club CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Stainborough CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stainborough CC - Sunday XI - 5 point win by 6 wickets
Stainborough CC - Sunday XIGreen Moor Sports Club CC - Sunday XI
Score149 for 4 (21.3 overs) 148 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points51
Penalty Points00
Total Points51

Green Moor Sports Club CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ethan Learst Andy Beckb  Joe McLee17110
2Ben Askeyct Tom Reidb  Lewis Shepherd0000
3James Foxct & b Tom Reid2000
4Nigel Dowkes*not out7100
5Harry Airstoneb  Ryan Howarth6100
6Anthony Godleyct Ryan Howarthb  Jack Pepper1000
7James Learb  Lewis Shepherd3000
8Andrew Matthewmannot out0000
9John Godleyct Matthew Whittakerb  Tom Reid0000
10Callum Johnsonct Matthew Whittakerb  Joe McLee17300
11Joseph Whiteb  Joe McLee65910
Extras       b (17), lb (7), w (6)30
Total148
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Anthony Godley (Unsure-0*); 20-2 James Lear (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Ben Askey (Unsure-0*); 49-4 Harry Airstone (Unsure-0*); 86-5 Ethan Lear (Unsure-0*); 116-6 Callum Johnson (Unsure-0*); 124-7 James Fox (Unsure-0*); 145-8 Joseph White (Unsure-0*); 146-9 John Godley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Pepper624110
2Lewis Shepherd7123220
3Ryan Howarth6133120
4Ian Norton8223010
5Joe McLee7222300
6Tom Reid6219200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total4010148960

Stainborough CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Steersb  Ethan Lear57000
2Luke Potterb  Anthony Godley40000
3Lewis Shepherdb  Ben Askey27000
4Matthew Whittakerct & b Ben Askey18000
5Paul Baranowskinot out1000
6Jack Peppernot out2000
7Tom Reiddid not bat
8Andy Beckdid not bat
9Ryan Howarthdid not bat
10Joe McLee*did not bat
11Ian Nortondid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (1)4
Total149
Wickets 4
Overs 21.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

78-1 Luke Potter (Unsure-0*); 106-2 Jack Steers (Unsure-0*); 146-3 Matthew Whittaker (Unsure-0*); 146-4 Lewis Shepherd (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph White4030000
2Harry Airstone6036000
3Anthony Godley4013100
4James Fox2019000
5Ben Askey3015200
6Ethan Lear2.3033110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total21.30149410

Match Officials

UmpiresMick Tock, Lina Nonova
ScorersDeclan Dowkes