This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ackworth CC - 1st XI Vs Stainborough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Pontefract & District Cricket League Dyson- Skidmore Trophy - 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Ackworth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Bridges 104no JSeddon 117. Opening stand of 211

Result Summary

Result:    Ackworth CC - 1st XI - Won by 158 runs
Ackworth CC - 1st XIStainborough CC - 1st XI
Score271 for 2 (40 overs) 'b' 't'113 all out (35.3 overs)

Ackworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Bridgesnot out1041310
2Joe Seddonst Andy Beckb  Jack Pepper1171630
3Kieran McIntyrest Andy Beckb  Jack Pepper8200
4Dave Harrisnot out24310
5Bailey Matthewsdid not bat
6Brodie Mathewsdid not bat
7Dale Longfield*did not bat
8Shaun Longfielddid not bat
9Regen Spencerdid not bat
10Jordan Pagedid not bat
11Chris O'Gradydid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (17)18
Total271
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Shepherd4036000
2Ryan Howarth8140000
3Jack Pepper8055200
4Philip Archer8053000
5Robbie Richardson4051000
6Luke Potter8135000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total402271200

Stainborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Beck*†ct Dave Harrisb  Kieran McIntyre8000
2Jonathan Pepperct Jordan Pageb  Kieran McIntyre7000
3Luke Potterlbwb  Kieran McIntyre21000
4Ryan Howarthct Dave Harrisb  Shaun Longfield23000
5Callum Frenchlbwb  Shaun Longfield4000
6Jack Steerslbwb  Dale Longfield19000
7Nathanael Tinkerct Regen Spencerb  Dale Longfield1000
8Lewis Shepherdst Regen Spencerb  Shaun Longfield1000
9Robbie Richardsonb  Dale Longfield6000
10Jack Pepperb  Brodie Mathews5000
11Philip Archernot out2000
Extras       w (7), nb (9)16
Total113
Wickets all out
Overs 35.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran McIntyre8123300
2Jordan Page8034000
3Dale Longfield8131300
4Shaun Longfield8422300
5Bailey Matthews212000
6Brodie Mathews1.301100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total35.371131000

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Crawford, Stephen Clegg
Scorers